No items found.
No items found.
Home
Products
HDMI Transmission
HDMI Extender
HE01F-4K

Compact 4K HDMI Fiber Extender 1KM

  • Resolution up to 4K30Hz.
  • Transmission distance up to 1KM over single-mode fibers, 300m over multi-mode fibers.
  • Built-in LC Fiber connector.
  • Supports EDID bypass.
  • Low latency.
Inquiry

HE01F-4K is an HDMI extender that uses a single fiber optic cable with LC connections to transmit uncompressed 4K 30Hz HDMI signals. EDID, CEC and HDCP signals are supported for both multi-mode and single-mode fibers. This small compact size allows you to an easier installation for any AV applications.

  • Resolution up to 4K30Hz.
  • Transmission distance up to 1KM over single-mode fibers, 300m over multi-mode fibers.
  • Built-in LC Fiber connector.
  • Supports EDID bypass.
  • Low latency.
  • Plug & Play, USB powered.

User Manual

CAD

Firmware/Software

Release Date

Ver.

Release Note

File Name

No items found.
Tutorial Video

Show More

Specification

ITEM NO.

HE01FT-4K

HE01FR-4K

Support

Compliance

HDCP 1.4, 3D, CEC, HDP, DDC

Max. Video Resolution

4K@30Hz 4:4:4

Max. Transmission Distance

1 km over single-mode fiber
300M over multi-mode fiber

Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

1550nm

Ports & Interfaces

Video Input

1 x HDMI Type-A

1 x LC Fiber Connector

Video Output

1 x LC Fiber Connector

1 x HDMI Type-A

Power Input

1 x Micro USB

1 x Micro USB

Show More

More
HE01F-4K

Compact 4K HDMI Fiber Extender 1KM

Thank you! Your request has been accepted. We look forward to getting in touch with you and hope you won’t find our email in the junk folder!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.