No items found.
No items found.
Home
Products
HDMI Transmission
HDMI Extender
HE01F-4K6G

4K60Hz HDMI & USB/IR/RS232 KVM Fiber Optic Extender

  • Resolution up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4.
  • Signal extension up to 60KM over fiber optic cable.
  • Supports bi-directional IR, RS232, USB transmission (Send one at a time).
Inquiry

Extreme Long Distance

Overcoming the length restriction of a standard HDMI cable to extend the signal everywhere you want.

Options for Remote Control

Allowing to use RS232 command, IR remote, or keyboard/ mouse to control a remote device.

High-quality video

4K 60Hz with a chroma sampling rate of 4:4:4, presenting high-quality pictures.

HE01F-4K6G is an HDMI extender that uses a multi-mode or single-mode SFP+ fiber optic cable to send uncompressed 4K 60Gz HDMI with USB, RS232, or bi-directional IR signal, overcoming the length restriction of a standard HDMI cable to watch the video 60KM away from the HDMI source. You can also use RS232 commands, IR remote, or keyboard & mouse to remotely control your PC/ DVR/NVR...etc. It's an ideal solution for industrial, military, government, and residential projects.

  • Resolution up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 (18Gbps bandwidth).
  • Supports HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, 3D, and HDR.
  • Signal extension up to 60KM over single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Signal extension up to 300M over multi-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Supports full-duplex RS232 (115200bps), bi-directional IR (30~60KHz), and 2 ports of USB 2.0 for remote control (Send one at a time).
  • Supports LPCM 7.1@192KHz, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD MA, ATMOS, DTS:X.

Extends an HDMI source from a PC end to a monitor/ notebook 60KM away and controls the remote device using RS232 commands, IR remote, or a USB keyboard & mouse.

Firmware/Software

Release Date

Ver.

Release Note

File Name

No items found.
Tutorial Video

Show More

Specification

ITEM NO.

HE01FT-4K6G

HE01FR-4K6G

Support

Compliance

HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2, 3D, HDR

Max. HDMI Resolution

4K@60Hz 4:4:4 18Gbps

Max. Transmission Distance

60KM over Signal-mode, 300M over Multi-mode

Audio Support

LPCM 7.1@192KHz, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD MA, ATMOS, DTS:X

RS232 Brad Rate

115200 bps/ Full Duplex

IR Support

30~60KHz/ T: ±10°/ R: ±55°/ 5M /Bi-Directional

Ports & Interfaces

Input Connector

1 x HDMI Type A

1 x SFP 10G+

Output Connector

1 x SFP 10G+

1 x HDMI Type A

RS232 Connector

1 x DB9(Female)

1 x DB9(Male)

IR Connector

1 x 3.5mm Phone Jack

1 x 3.5mm Phone Jack

USB Connector

1 x USB Type B

2 x USB Type A

Link Cable

Multi-mode/ Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable

Show More

More
HE01F-4K6G

4K60Hz HDMI & USB/IR/RS232 KVM Fiber Optic Extender

Thank you! Your request has been accepted. We look forward to getting in touch with you and hope you won’t find our email in the junk folder!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.