GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

SMART CCTV

IP, NETWORK,
AV CABLING SYSTEM SOLUTION 

Product

HE01F

HE01F

HE01F

Product ID: HE01F

HDMI & IR/RS232 Fiber Extender


Download Now !

Specifications:

HE01F is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

It also built in RS232 and IR to extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect serial devices such as touch screens and barcode scanners.

Features:
  • Extends HDMI signal over fiber optical cable.
  • Built in bi-directional RS232.
  • Built in IR extender function, support IR bi-direction transmission.
  • Single mode up to 1KM, multi mode up to 300 meters.
  • Using LC fiber optic connector, fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm FP
  • Support HDMI 1.3 1080p@60Hz, video bandwidth support 25-225Mhz.
  • Support 2 channel audio.
  • HDCP & DVI Compliant.  
See more complete detail

ITEM NO.

HE01FT

HE01FR

Video Bandwidth

25~225 MHz

Resolution

480i/p,720p,1080i@50/60Hz,1080p@ 24/50/60Hz

Audio Support

2 channel stereo

Video output/input connector

HDMI Type A 19 Pin x 1

Transmission Interface

Fiber optics connector:LC type x 1

RS-232 Connector

3.5mm Phone Jack x 1

RS-232 Data Rate

Up to 115200 bps 全雙工

IR Connector

3.5mm Phone Jack x 1

IR Frequency

T:±10° / R:±55° / 5M  30-60Khz

IR Switch

Slide Switch x 1

LED

LED Blue x 1,Green x 1

Power Supply

DC 5V 2A

Power Consumption

1A (Max)

Temperature

Operation: 0 to 55℃, Storage: Storage: -20 to 85℃, Humidity: up to 95%

Dimension         mm

88  x  110  x  30

88  x  110  x  30

Weight             g

250

250

Hot Products

TTP111HD CD102 IP01P SR02E HKM01BT HE02E VE01H DH01 CE01A YE01A HW01 AD001HH