Thank you for visiting our website. Your personal privacy is absolutely respected and protected by the website. To help you understand how the website collects, uses and protects your personal information, be sure to read the website "Privacy Policy". Thank you!
ACCEPT AND PROCEED

SMART CCTV

IP, NETWORK,
AV CABLING SYSTEM SOLUTION 

TTP111VE (TTP111VE)

MinI Video Transceiver BNC Male to screw terminal 10 piece/one box pacakge.

GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

GL001 (GL001)

Coaxial Video Ground Loop Isolator built in Video BALUN.

Product

HE01F-4K6G

HE01F-4K6G

HE01F-4K6G

Product ID: HE01F-4K6G

4K HDMI & USB/IR/RS232 Fiber Extender


Download Now !

Specifications:

HE01F-4K6G is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

It also built in USB for KVM keyboard mouse for HDMI KVM solution.   It is also built in RS232/IR selection to extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect serial devices such as touch screens and barcode scanners.

Features:
  • Support 4K@60hz (18Gbps) 4:4:4 8bits, HDR.
  • Support HDMI 2.0/HDCP 2.2.
  • Use external SFP+ 10 Giga module for different distance (Order optional)
  • IR/RS232/USB function selection.
  • Support USB keyboard mouse.
  • Support Bi-directional IR pass through from 20Khz to 60Khz.
  • Support Bi-directional RS232.
See more complete detail

ITEM NO

HE01FT-4K6G

HE01FR-4K6G

HDMI  Input /Output 

HDMI Type A x 1

HDMI Type A x 1

HDMI Resolution

4K@60Hz 4:4:4 18Gbps(6Gbps per color)、

1080p@60Hz 16bit、3D、HDR、Dolby vision

HDMI Audio

LPCM 7.1 @ 192KHz、Dolby TrueHD、DTS-HD MA、ATMOS、DTS:X

Link Interface

SFP 10G+

Transmission Distance

Multimode 300 SingleMode 60Km (Max)

RS-232 Interface

DB9(F)/3.5mm STEREO PHONE JACK

  DB9(M)/3.5mm STEREO PHONE JACK

RS-232 Data Rate

115200 bps / Full Duplex

IR Input /Output

3.5mm Phone Jack x 2

IR Frequency carrier/receive angle/receive distance

30~60KHz / T:± 10° / R:± 55° / 5M /Bi-Directional

Keyboard/ Mouse

USB Type B x 1

USB Type A x 2

Power Consumption

Max 5 W

Max 5 W

Power Supply

DC 5V 2A

Temperature

Operation:-10~45℃, Storage:-30~70℃,95% Humidity: up to 95%

Dimension   (mm)

109.6 x 114.5 x 30

109.6 x 114.5 x 30

Weight  (g)

270

270

Hot Products

TTP111HD CD102 IP01P SR02E HKM01BT HE02E VE01H DH01 CE01A YE01A HW01 AD001HH